44, The Slade Greens, LE2 9AJ
44 The Slade Greens is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Glen Parva. It sold for £129,071 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
£129,071 on Nov 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, The Slade Greens.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,555 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,560 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £129,071 £1,555 £212,443 £2,560 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,443. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Glen Parva are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,290 per square metre (£223 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £273,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 243 square metres (2,616 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 The Slade Greens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/08/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 The Slade Greens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 05 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- non marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.