93, Carr Road, UB5 4RB
93 Carr Road is a 75 m² terraced home in Northolt. It sold for £377,000 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2015 £377,000 4.6% 2.2% Apr 2005 £238,000 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,026 per square metre (£467 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,365 per square metre (£591 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £377,000 £5,027 £477,350 £6,365 Apr 2005 £238,000 £3,173 £539,947 £7,199 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £477,350. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northolt are now selling for between £5,080 and £6,430 per square metre (£471 and £597 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £381,000 and £482,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 346 square metres (3,724 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 93 Carr Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 93 Carr Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.