Property data
Sale history
£185,000 on Dec 2015
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Harleston Close.

Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,516 per square metre (£141 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,339 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2015 £185,000 £1,516 £285,301 £2,339

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,301. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,440 per square metre (£248 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £327,000 and £420,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived new build listing for 9 Harleston Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/05/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Harleston Close.

Photos for 9 Harleston Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.