6, Tollemache Terrace, CH2 3ED
6 Tollemache Terrace is a 59 m² terraced home in Hoole. It sold for £178,950 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
£178,950 on Jun 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Tollemache Terrace.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,033 per square metre (£282 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,727 per square metre (£439 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £178,950 £3,033 £278,897 £4,727 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £278,897. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £228,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Tollemache Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/06/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Tollemache Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: