35, Millson Close, N20 0LQ
35 Millson Close is a 95 m² terraced home in Totteridge And Whetstone. It sold for £393,000 in Mar 2015.
- Sale history
-
£393,000 on Mar 2015
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,136 per square metre (£384 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,403 per square metre (£502 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2015 £393,000 £4,137 £513,267 £5,403 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £513,267. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Totteridge And Whetstone are now selling for between £5,800 and £7,390 per square metre (£538 and £686 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £551,000 and £702,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- AGL315634
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 35 Millson Close, London and 173 Sweets Way, London (N20 0NX)
- Owner
-
ANNINGTON PROPERTY LIMITED
(Company reference number: 03232852)
Proprietor address: 4th Floor, Hays Lane House, 1 Hays Lane, London SE1 2HB
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 27 Jun 2014
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 35 Millson Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/01/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Millson Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied