Property data
Sale history
£44,000 on Feb 1999 (est. today's value: £220,082)
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£698 per sqm (£65 per sqft) in Feb 1999. For context, homes in Cradley Heath are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,330 per square metre (£209 and £309 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cradley Heath B64-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 40, Bramble Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.