19, Dains Place, IP11 0XQ
19 Dains Place is a 74 m² detached home in Trimley St Mary. It sold for £183,000 in Feb 2015.
- Sale history
-
£183,000 on Feb 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Dains Place.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,472 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Feb 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,614 per square metre (£336 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2015 £183,000 £2,473 £267,446 £3,614 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,446. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trimley St Mary are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,770 per square metre (£266 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £212,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 440 square metres (4,736 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Dains Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/07/2014. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Dains Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: