17, Causeway Croft, BB7 2BP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £153,000 Jul 2015 5.4% 3.2% £215,989 £74,000 Sep 2001 6.4% 4.4% £246,833 £52,000 Dec 1995 na na £212,373 - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,353 per sqm (£219 per sqft) in Jul 2015. For context, homes in Clitheroe are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,180 per square metre (£208 and £295 per square foot) . See the analysis of Clitheroe BB7-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £146,000 and £207,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Clitheroe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Causeway Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/05/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Causeway Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.