72, Beauchamp Walk, SA4 6AE
72 Beauchamp Walk is a 93 m² detached home in Loughor. It sold for £184,995 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
£184,995 on Sep 2015
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,989 per square metre (£185 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,055 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £184,995 £1,989 £284,105 £3,055 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £284,105. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Loughor are now selling for between £1,840 and £2,830 per square metre (£170 and £262 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Planning ref:
- September 2019 2019/0018/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 72 Beauchamp Walk Gorseinon Swansea
- Description:
- Ash next to house leaning towards cables - Take weight off prune. Sycamore basal growth at base and large wound at base - to remove
- Summary:
- 03 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.