Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2015 £107,000 3.9% 1.6%
Apr 2003 £67,000 19.3% 16.7%
Jul 2002 £59,250 na na
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,646 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,514 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2015 £107,000 £1,646 £163,413 £2,514
Apr 2003 £67,000 £1,031 £152,162 £2,341
Jul 2002 £59,250 £912 £164,505 £2,531

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £163,413. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Narborough are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,620 per square metre (£261 and £336 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
61 square metres (657 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 37 Station Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/01/2018. It last appeared Mar 2018.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Station Road.

Photos for 37 Station Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments: