21, Oakworth Croft, OL4 2LE
21 Oakworth Croft is a 67 m² terraced home in Oldham. It sold for £80,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2015 £80,000 5.6% 3.4% Jul 2001 £37,000 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,194 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,263 per square metre (£210 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £80,000 £1,194 £151,592 £2,263 Jul 2001 £37,000 £552 £167,287 £2,497 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £151,592. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oldham are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,820 per square metre (£149 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £108,000 and £189,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 29 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.