16, High Street, SN10 4PE
16 High Street is a 109 m² detached home in Market Lavington. It sold for £302,500 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2015 £302,500 2.6% 0.3% Mar 2005 £230,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, High Street.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,775 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,903 per square metre (£363 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £302,500 £2,775 £425,408 £3,903 Mar 2005 £230,000 £2,110 £437,327 £4,012 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £425,408. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Market Lavington are now selling for between £3,180 and £4,450 per square metre (£295 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £347,000 and £485,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 485 square metres (5,220 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/06/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2021 PL/2021/10008
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 16 HIGH STREET, EASTERTON, DEVIZES,
- Description:
- Field Maple (T1) - reduce crown to previous reduction points on the Southern side, reduce Northern side to match Field Maple (T2) - reduce crown to previous reduction points on the Southern side, reduce Northern side to match Ash (T3) - pollard to previou
- Planning ref:
- August 2017 17/07285/TCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 16 High Street Easterton Devizes Wiltshire
- Description:
- T1 - Oak - reduce by 50% T2 - Ash x 2 - Reduce by 50% T3 - Field Maple x 2 - Reduce by 50% T4 - Beech Tree - Reduce by 50%
- Planning ref:
- July 2016 15/02939/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings