3, East View, NG20 9BB
3 East View is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Langwith. It sold for £57,500 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
£57,500 on Nov 2015
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £709 per square metre (£66 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,248 per square metre (£116 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £57,500 £710 £101,063 £1,248 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £101,063. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Langwith are now selling for between £1,360 and £2,070 per square metre (£126 and £192 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £110,000 and £168,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 East View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/10/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 East View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Summary:
- 07 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: