57, Mattock Way, OX14 2PQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £222,500 Oct 2015 5.9% 3.7% £268,833 £156,000 Jul 2009 7.0% 4.8% £268,099 £88,500 Feb 2001 -10.6% -10.8% £255,923 £95,000 Jun 2000 na na £286,234 - Floor plan
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Mattock Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/05/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 57 Mattock Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 32 sqm (344 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: