38, Perle Brook, ST21 6AN
38 Perle Brook is a 91 m² terraced home in Eccleshall. It sold for £162,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2015 £162,000 1.2% -0.8% Aug 2010 £152,000 0.5% -2.1% Apr 2006 £149,000 17.6% 15.5% Jan 2002 £74,500 12.0% 10.7% Dec 1999 £59,000 na na - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,780 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,819 per square metre (£262 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £162,000 £1,780 £256,494 £2,819 Aug 2010 £152,000 £1,670 £180,567 £1,984 Apr 2006 £149,000 £1,637 £173,108 £1,902 Jan 2002 £74,500 £819 £170,239 £1,871 Dec 1999 £59,000 £648 £171,209 £1,881 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £256,494. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eccleshall are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,540 per square metre (£248 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £322,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Perle Brook. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 38 Perle Brook.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: