Property data
Sale history
£429,950 on Jun 2015 (est. today's value: £584,844)
Internal area
168 square metres (1,808 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,559 per sqm (£238 per sqft) in Jun 2015. For context, homes in Chipping Sodbury are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,730 per square metre (£335 and £439 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chipping Sodbury BS37-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 2, Drovers Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
526 square metres (5,662 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
168 sqm (1,808 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.