63, Brookside Drive, ST3 2AH
63 Brookside Drive is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £88,000 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2015 £88,000 -0.2% -1.4% Jan 2013 £88,500 na na - Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £956 per square metre (£89 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,600 per square metre (£149 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £88,000 £957 £147,202 £1,600 Jan 2013 £88,500 £962 £167,066 £1,816 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £147,202. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,500 per square metre (£150 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Brookside Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/05/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Brookside Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.