Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2015 £237,500 0.1% -2.2%
Jan 2005 £234,950 15.3% 13.7%
Mar 1999 £103,000 6.5% 4.1%
Mar 1995 £80,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Lindisfarne.

Floorplan 54
View floorplan
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,219 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,344 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2015 £237,500 £2,220 £357,824 £3,344
Jan 2005 £234,950 £2,196 £422,368 £3,947
Mar 1999 £103,000 £963 £419,814 £3,923
Mar 1995 £80,000 £748 £371,043 £3,468

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £357,824. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Glascote are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,180 per square metre (£195 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £340,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
287 square metres (3,089 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 54 Lindisfarne. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/06/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2015) for 54 Lindisfarne.

Photos for 54 Lindisfarne
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2005 0083/2005
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
54 Lindisfarne Tamworth Staffordshire
Description:
Proposed Dormer Window : Domestic Dwelling
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.