33, Bury Mead, OX29 5SD
33 Bury Mead is a 99 m² detached home in Stanton Harcourt. It sold for £445,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
£445,000 on Oct 2015
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,494 per square metre (£418 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,841 per square metre (£543 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £445,000 £4,495 £578,297 £5,841 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £578,297. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stanton Harcourt are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,340 per square metre (£360 and £496 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £384,000 and £529,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 452 square metres (4,865 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 02 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: