71, The Meadows, NN4 5BU
71 The Meadows is a 149 m² detached home in Grange Park. It sold for £365,000 in Feb 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2015 £365,000 3.2% 1.4% Mar 2011 £322,000 3.4% 0.9% Sep 2003 £250,000 na na - Internal area
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,449 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Feb 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,532 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2015 £365,000 £2,450 £526,309 £3,532 Mar 2011 £322,000 £2,161 £566,398 £3,801 Sep 2003 £250,000 £1,678 £449,558 £3,017 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 149 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £526,309. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grange Park are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,810 per square metre (£259 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 149 m², this implies a valuation between £416,000 and £568,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 457 square metres (4,919 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 71 The Meadows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/01/2015. It last appeared Jan 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2014) for 71 The Meadows.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 149 sqm (1,604 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: