4, Craydene Road, DA8 2HR
4 Craydene Road is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Slade Green. It sold for £231,400 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
£231,400 on Oct 2015
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,929 per square metre (£272 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,072 per square metre (£378 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £231,400 £2,929 £321,673 £4,072 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,673. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slade Green are now selling for between £3,870 and £5,120 per square metre (£359 and £475 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £306,000 and £404,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 298 square metres (3,208 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Craydene Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/06/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Craydene Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2018 17/03138/LDCP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 4 Craydene Road Erith Ken
- Description:
- Lawful Development Certificate (Proposed) for the provision of external cladding of the property.
- Planning ref:
- January 2018 17/03160/GPDE
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 4 Craydene Road Erith Ken
- Description:
- The erection of a single storey rear extension, which would extend beyond the rear wall of the dwelling by 6 metres, for which the maximum height would be 3 metres, and for which the height of the eaves would be 3 metres.
- Summary:
- 26 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC: