Property data
Sale history
£156,000 on May 2015
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Waverley Terrace.

Floorplan 12
View floorplan
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,642 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,559 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2015 £156,000 £1,642 £243,129 £2,559

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,129. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £263,000 and £368,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
79 square metres (850 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 12 Waverley Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/02/2015. It last appeared May 2015.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Waverley Terrace.

Photos for 12 Waverley Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments: