Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£85,000 Dec 2015 -0.1% -2.4% £159,586
£86,000 Nov 2005 na na £166,395
Floor plan
Floorplan 25
View floorplan
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,089 per sqm (£101 per sqft) in Dec 2015. For context, homes in Walsall are now selling for between £1,840 and £2,600 per square metre (£170 and £241 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walsall WS2-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £144,000 and £203,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Walsall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
153 square metres (1,647 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 25 Dyson Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/07/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 25 Dyson Close.

Photos for 25 Dyson Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2014 14/0171/FL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
25 DYSON CLOSE,WALSALL
Description:
Two storey and single storey rear extensions.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.