Ridgeway House, South Row, OX11 0RT
Ridgeway House South Row is a 217 m² detached home in Harwell. It sold for £838,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
£838,000 on Oct 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Ridgeway House, South Row.
- Internal area
- 217 square metres (2,336 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,861 per square metre (£359 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,890 per square metre (£454 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £838,000 £3,862 £1,061,203 £4,890 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 217 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,061,203. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harwell are now selling for between £3,880 and £4,740 per square metre (£360 and £440 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 217 m², this implies a valuation between £842,000 and £1,029,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Ridgeway House South Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/07/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for Ridgeway House South Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 217 sqm (2,336 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: