7, Grady Drive, DN4 8GA
7 Grady Drive is a 111 m² terraced home in Balby. It sold for £147,000 in Jan 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2015 £147,000 -0.5% -2.8% Jun 2005 £154,950 -8.3% -10.6% Sep 2004 £165,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Grady Drive.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,324 per square metre (£123 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,183 per square metre (£203 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2015 £147,000 £1,324 £242,262 £2,183 Jun 2005 £154,950 £1,396 £271,511 £2,446 Sep 2004 £165,000 £1,486 £248,224 £2,236 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,262. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Balby are now selling for between £1,080 and £2,170 per square metre (£100 and £201 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Grady Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/08/2014. It last appeared Dec 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2014) for 7 Grady Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: