Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£775,000 Mar 2015 9.4% 7.2% £926,389
£190,000 Aug 1999 na na £965,245
Floor plan
Floorplan 42
View floorplan
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£10,616 per sqm (£986 per sqft) in Mar 2015. For context, homes in Haydons Road are now selling for between £6,990 and £9,960 per square metre (£649 and £925 per square foot) . See the analysis of Haydons Road SW19-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £510,000 and £727,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Haydons Road). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 42 Florence Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/02/2015. It last appeared Oct 2021.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 42 Florence Road.

Photos for 42 Florence Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2015 15/P3310
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
42 Florence Road South Wimbledo
Description:
APPLICATION FOR A CERTIFICATE OF LAWFULNESS IN RESPECT OF THE PROPOSED ERECTION OF A SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION AND ERECTION OF REAR ROOF EXTENSION WITH JULIETTE BALCONY AND INSTALLATION OF 3 x ROOFLIGHTS TO FRONT ROOF SLOPE.

Planning ref:
January 2002 01/P2790
Type:
Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
42 Florence Road South Wimbledon Londo
Description:
APPLICATION FOR A CERTIFICATE OF LAWFULNESS FOR A PROPOSED GROUND FLOOR REAR EXTENSION.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D