Property data
Sale history
£550,000 on May 2015 (est. today's value: £762,033)
Floor plan
Floorplan 44
View floorplan
Internal area
181 square metres (1,948 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,038 per sqm (£282 per sqft) in May 2015. For context, homes in Clanfield are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,670 per square metre (£329 and £433 per square foot) . See the analysis of Clanfield PO8-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £643,000 and £845,000 (181 m² × typical £/sqm in Clanfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
415 square metres (4,467 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 44 Whiteland Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/08/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
Photos:

There are 25 photos from estate agent listings of 44 Whiteland Way.

Photos for 44 Whiteland Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
181 sqm (1,948 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.