65, Gillards Close, TA21 9DX
65 Gillards Close is a 42 m² terraced home in Rockwell Green. It sold for £111,000 in Mar 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2015 £111,000 7.5% 5.3% Jun 2001 £41,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Gillards Close.
- Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,642 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,944 per square metre (£366 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2015 £111,000 £2,643 £165,667 £3,944 Jun 2001 £41,000 £976 £139,519 £3,322 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 42 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £165,667. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rockwell Green are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,640 per square metre (£265 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 42 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £153,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Gillards Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/10/2014. It last appeared Apr 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2014) for 65 Gillards Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: