Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£175,000 Aug 2015 2.7% 0.4% £234,997
£141,000 Jun 2007 9.5% 6.8% £212,680
£122,500 Dec 2005 10.9% 9.2% £205,427
£67,995 Apr 2000 16.3% 14.8% £239,376
£50,995 May 1998 9.4% 7.0% £230,239
£48,250 Sep 1997 na na £230,005
Floor plan
Floorplan 24
View floorplan
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,916 per sqm (£271 per sqft) in Aug 2015. For context, homes in Stowmarket are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,500 per square metre (£255 and £325 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stowmarket IP14-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 24, Mallard Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
165 square metres (1,776 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 24 Mallard Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/04/2015. It last appeared Sep 2016.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2015) of 24 Mallard Way.

Photos for 24 Mallard Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.