Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£345,000 Sep 2015 2.9% 0.7% £476,630
£245,000 Oct 2003 na na £529,819
Internal area
129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,674 per sqm (£248 per sqft) in Sep 2015. For context, homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £2,990 and £4,030 per square metre (£277 and £374 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ipswich IP4-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £386,000 and £520,000 (129 m² × typical £/sqm in Ipswich). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
456 square metres (4,908 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
Planning ref:
June 2001 01/00330/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
292 Tuddenham Road Ipswich
Description:
Provision of Front and Rear Dormers to Allow Creation of Rooms in Roof
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.