22, Lawrence Grove, UB10 0FF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£499,950 on Mar 2015 (est. today's value: £596,221)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,166 per sqm (£387 per sqft) in Mar 2015. For context, homes in Hillingdon are now selling for between £4,930 and £6,370 per square metre (£458 and £591 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hillingdon UB10-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £592,000 and £764,000 (120 m² × typical £/sqm in Hillingdon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Lawrence Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/04/2016. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 22 Lawrence Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.