Property data
Sale history
£315,000 on May 2015 (est. today's value: £522,180)
Floor plan
Floorplan 44
View floorplan
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,000 per sqm (£279 per sqft) in May 2015. For context, homes in Saltford are now selling for between £4,210 and £5,370 per square metre (£391 and £498 per square foot) . See the analysis of Saltford BS31-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £442,000 and £564,000 (105 m² × typical £/sqm in Saltford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
323 square metres (3,477 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 44 Rodney Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/01/2015. It last appeared May 2015.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 44 Rodney Road.

Photos for 44 Rodney Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2025 24/03513/FUL
Type:
Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
44 Rodney Road, Saltford, Bath And North East Somerset,
Description:
Change of use of a dwelling (C3a) to a children's care home for a maximum of four children, with a manager and up to two carers, sleeping over night, working on a rota basis, plus the conversion of the garage to an office (C2)
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.