82, Pelsall Lane, WS4 1NQ
82 Pelsall Lane is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Rushall. It sold for £115,000 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2015 £115,000 5.9% 3.6% Jun 2007 £72,000 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,474 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,459 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £115,000 £1,474 £191,823 £2,459 Jun 2007 £72,000 £923 £130,712 £1,676 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,823. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rushall are now selling for between £2,150 and £2,980 per square metre (£199 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 82 Pelsall Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/03/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 82 Pelsall Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 10 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: