Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£350,000 Jul 2015 6.9% 4.5% £443,092
£186,500 Mar 2006 9.9% 8.7% £418,126
£179,000 Oct 2005 10.6% 8.9% £400,038
£90,000 Dec 1998 na na £435,767
Floor plan
Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,117 per sqm (£382 per sqft) in Jul 2015. For context, homes in Watford are now selling for between £4,750 and £6,090 per square metre (£441 and £565 per square foot) . See the analysis of Watford WD19-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 11, Crowborough Path using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Crowborough Path. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/04/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Crowborough Path.

Photos for 11 Crowborough Path
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.