Mistletoe, Middle Brooks, BA16 0TT
Mistletoe Middle Brooks is a 164 m² detached home in Street. It sold for £285,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
£285,000 on Oct 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Mistletoe, Middle Brooks.
- Internal area
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,737 per square metre (£161 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,473 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £285,000 £1,738 £405,583 £2,473 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 164 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £405,583. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Street are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,570 per square metre (£248 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 164 m², this implies a valuation between £440,000 and £585,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 719 square metres (7,739 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Mistletoe Middle Brooks. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/05/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2015) for Mistletoe Middle Brooks.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2017 2016/2556/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Mistletoe Middle Brooks Street Somerse
- Description:
- Felling of Ash Tree (Fraxinus Excelsior) subject to TPO M1070
- Summary:
- 14 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 164 sqm (1,765 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.