Property data
Sale history
£403,000 on Aug 2015 (est. today's value: £517,833)
Floor plan
Floorplan 88
View floorplan
Internal area
123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,276 per sqm (£304 per sqft) in Aug 2015. For context, homes in Christchurch are now selling for between £3,780 and £5,090 per square metre (£351 and £472 per square foot) . See the analysis of Christchurch BH23-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £465,000 and £626,000 (123 m² × typical £/sqm in Christchurch). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
562 square metres (6,049 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 88 River Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2014. It last appeared Oct 2015.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2014) of 88 River Way.

Photos for 88 River Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.