108, Beech Crescent, SO45 3QD
108 Beech Crescent is a 83 m² terraced home in Hythe. It sold for £188,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
£188,000 on Nov 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 108, Beech Crescent.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,265 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,138 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £188,000 £2,265 £260,470 £3,138 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,470. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hythe are now selling for between £3,030 and £3,900 per square metre (£281 and £362 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £251,000 and £324,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 108 Beech Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/06/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 108 Beech Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.