Property data
Sale history
£95,000 on Mar 2015 (est. today's value: £178,964)
Floor plan
Floorplan 25
View floorplan
Internal area
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£855 per sqm (£79 per sqft) in Mar 2015. For context, homes in Walsall are now selling for between £1,840 and £2,600 per square metre (£170 and £241 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walsall WS2-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £204,000 and £289,000 (111 m² × typical £/sqm in Walsall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
140 square metres (1,507 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 25 Rowlands Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/01/2015. It last appeared Apr 2015.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2015) of 25 Rowlands Close.

Photos for 25 Rowlands Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.