52, Collier Court, S63 6FB
52 Collier Court is a 57 m² terraced home in Wath Upon Dearne. It sold for £92,500 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2015 £92,500 -2.0% -4.2% Apr 2007 £110,000 7.1% 4.8% May 2004 £89,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Collier Court.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,622 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,916 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £92,500 £1,623 £166,205 £2,916 Apr 2007 £110,000 £1,930 £144,890 £2,542 May 2004 £89,950 £1,578 £175,973 £3,087 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £166,205. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wath Upon Dearne are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,500 per square metre (£143 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £88,000 and £142,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Collier Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/11/2014. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Collier Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.