Property data
Sale history
£124,950 on Dec 2015 (est. today's value: £195,147)
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,470 per sqm (£137 per sqft) in Dec 2015. For context, homes in Longford are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,180 per square metre (£207 and £295 per square foot) . See the analysis of Longford CV6-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £190,000 and £270,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Longford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
305 square metres (3,283 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 100 Wilsons Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/05/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 100 Wilsons Lane.

Photos for 100 Wilsons Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.