39, Jasmine Close, IP11 0UY
39 Jasmine Close is a 45 m² flat in Trimley St Mary. It sold for £92,500 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2015 £92,500 0.3% -2.0% Feb 2007 £90,500 9.1% 6.7% Sep 2005 £80,000 25.1% 21.4% Feb 2005 £70,000 22.6% 20.9% Oct 1999 £23,500 20.7% 18.4% Jan 1998 £17,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Jasmine Close.
- Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,055 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,427 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £92,500 £2,056 £109,209 £2,427 Feb 2007 £90,500 £2,011 £111,167 £2,470 Sep 2005 £80,000 £1,778 £110,404 £2,453 Feb 2005 £70,000 £1,556 £98,576 £2,191 Oct 1999 £23,500 £522 £74,781 £1,662 Jan 1998 £17,000 £378 £65,682 £1,460 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £109,209. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trimley St Mary are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,770 per square metre (£266 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £129,000 and £170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Jasmine Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/07/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2015) for 39 Jasmine Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.