118, High Street, DN7 4BY
118 High Street is a 114 m² semi-detached home in Dunscroft. It sold for £145,000 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
£145,000 on Aug 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 118, High Street.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,271 per square metre (£118 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,884 per square metre (£175 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £145,000 £1,272 £214,811 £1,884 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £214,811. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dunscroft are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,380 per square metre (£144 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 427 square metres (4,596 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 118 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/06/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 118 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.