91, Prices Lane, RH2 8BA
91 Prices Lane is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Reigate. It sold for £345,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2015 £345,000 4.3% 2.1% Jun 2003 £205,000 16.4% 14.7% Feb 1999 £106,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 91, Prices Lane.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,367 per square metre (£406 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,701 per square metre (£530 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £345,000 £4,367 £450,406 £5,701 Jun 2003 £205,000 £2,595 £543,588 £6,881 Feb 1999 £106,500 £1,348 £536,136 £6,787 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £450,406. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Reigate are now selling for between £5,260 and £6,440 per square metre (£488 and £598 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £416,000 and £509,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 292 square metres (3,143 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 91 Prices Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/04/2024. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 91 Prices Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.