Property data
Sale history
£174,500 on Apr 2015 (est. today's value: £234,867)
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,856 per sqm (£172 per sqft) in Apr 2015. For context, homes in Woodbridge are now selling for between £3,480 and £4,930 per square metre (£323 and £458 per square foot) . See the analysis of Woodbridge IP12-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £327,000 and £463,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Woodbridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
376 square metres (4,047 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.