193, Breightmet Drive, BL2 6NP
193 Breightmet Drive is a 62 m² semi-detached home in Bolton. It sold for £117,000 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2015 £117,000 0.3% -1.9% Aug 2004 £112,950 20.6% 18.8% Feb 2003 £84,995 30.6% 29.0% Oct 2001 £60,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 193, Breightmet Drive.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,887 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,656 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £117,000 £1,887 £226,699 £3,656 Aug 2004 £112,950 £1,822 £262,766 £4,238 Feb 2003 £84,995 £1,371 £340,113 £5,486 Oct 2001 £60,000 £968 £288,378 £4,651 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,699. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,760 per square metre (£172 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £171,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 193 Breightmet Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/02/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 193 Breightmet Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.