14, Ascot Way, CA2 4NB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£247,950 on Dec 2015 (est. today's value: £324,434)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,049 per sqm (£190 per sqft) in Dec 2015. For context, homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,290 and £1,970 per square metre (£119 and £183 per square foot) . See the analysis of Carlisle CA2-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £156,000 and £238,000 (121 m² × typical £/sqm in Carlisle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 276 square metres (2,971 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Ascot Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/07/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2019) of 14 Ascot Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.