25, Moorfields Road, BS48 2AP
25 Moorfields Road is a 58 m² semi-detached home in Nailsea. It sold for £222,000 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
£222,000 on Sep 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Moorfields Road.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,827 per square metre (£356 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,139 per square metre (£477 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £222,000 £3,828 £298,070 £5,139 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £298,070. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nailsea are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,630 per square metre (£345 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £216,000 and £269,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 480 square metres (5,167 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Moorfields Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/09/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Moorfields Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.