9, Willowbrook, PO22 6PD
9 Willowbrook is a 58 m² detached home in Bognor Regis. It sold for £258,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2015 £258,000 4.8% 2.7% Oct 2000 £127,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Willowbrook.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,448 per square metre (£413 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,843 per square metre (£543 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £258,000 £4,448 £338,904 £5,843 Oct 2000 £127,500 £2,198 £336,751 £5,806 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £338,904. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bognor Regis are now selling for between £3,460 and £4,550 per square metre (£321 and £422 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £264,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 464 square metres (4,994 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Willowbrook. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/09/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Willowbrook.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.