2, Queen Quay, BS1 4SL
2 Queen Quay is a 55 m² flat in Bristol. It sold for £220,000 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
£220,000 on Aug 2015
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,000 per square metre (£372 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,282 per square metre (£491 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £220,000 £4,000 £290,529 £5,282 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £290,529. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,700 and £5,230 per square metre (£436 and £485 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 Queen Quay. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/01/2023. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Queen Quay.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.