Property data
Sale history
£229,000 on Oct 2015 (est. today's value: £326,246)
Floor plan
Floorplan 40
View floorplan
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,140 per sqm (£199 per sqft) in Oct 2015. For context, homes in Shrewsbury are now selling for between £2,940 and £3,910 per square metre (£273 and £363 per square foot) . See the analysis of Shrewsbury SY3-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £315,000 and £418,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Shrewsbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
432 square metres (4,650 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 40 Meole Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/06/2023.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 40 Meole Crescent.

Photos for 40 Meole Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.